Our Honoured Active Members

Honoured Active Membership is awarded to Inner Wheel Members who have demonstrated the Inner Wheel Objectives of friendship, Service and International Understanding.


We congratulate these women for their extraordinary achievements and wish to honour them on this page.


 

Club: Aotea Auckland


Club: Auckland
Pauline Franchi
Oonagh Mead
Ellen Carlin
Annette Wilson
Sylvia Trotman
Diane Holloway
Nola Maurice
Marjorie Whitehead
Pam Garlick
Jo Drillien
Joye Clapp 


Club: Auckland East
Annabelle Valentine
Margaret Tregidga
Dianne Cole-Baker
Ann Harris
Linda Sargison
Diane Kendall
Hazel Hunter
Jill George
Evelyn England
Rosemary Delamare
Fay Burke
Sylvia Millard


Club: Counties


Club: East Coast Albany Bays
Myrna Carter
Maureen Robins
Gaye Pratt
Anne Buckley
Judi Astrop


Club: Howick
Dawn Johnston
Carolyn Williams 
Elizabeth Donaldson 
Margaret Drake
Carole Johnson
Helen Davies
Joan Lawry
Moira Malcolm
Jeanette Roberts
Joan Swift
Jillian Moran
Cathy Burn
Anice Holmes
Dawn Johnston
Joy Ward
Maureen Kearns
Joan McKay-Guthrie
Barbara Mildon


Club: Mt Roskill
Cath Dunbar
Verna Richards
Margaret Johns   
Annette Mackay
Fay Marie
June Dunningham
Dorothy Trehearne
Janet Rossiter
Bente Winter
Hazel Tea
Rina Maxwell-Hesp
Simoa Holt
Robyn Morris


Club: Noumea Plaisance
Jacqueline Broque


Club: Orewa & Whangaparaoa
Joan Earwaker
Jean Dickinson
Marrea Osborne
Tina Visser
Catherine Horwood
Gillian Huddart


Club: Parahaki of Whangarei
Sheama Shepherd 
Leanne Green
Helen Kearney 
Shirley Bedggood 
Bev Brennan 
Wendy Chitty


Club: Shore City
Rae Innes
Margaret Moorhead
Denise Bullus 
Rosalie Houghton
Ruth Duxfield
Maureen Kearney
Nancy Nielsen


Club: Tokalau Suva


Club: Warkworth
Ailsa Wilson
Margaret Cross
Jean Davies 
Margaret Whitmore     


Club: Ahuriri
Beryl Breeze
Joy Claridge
Joan Twist
Shirley Findlay
Joanne Gaudin                  


Club: Fairfield
Josie Henry
Erina Simmons
Carole Haigh
Margaret Arthur
Heather Johnson


Club: Hamilton East


Club: Havelock North
Lynn Barham


Club: Kihikihi
Evelyn Laird


Club: Matamata
Joan Reed
Val Steiner
Gillian Robinson


Club: Napier
Millicent Caird
Ngaire Bradwel
Kerry Smart
Sheila Copus


Club: Opotiki
Carole Young 


Club: Otumoetai 
Anne Tutbury 
June White
Joan Steward
Bev Miller                       


Club: Rotorua
Rona Heaton
Prue Hall
Noelene Gregory


Club: Taupo
Peggy Geddis
Val Anthony


Club: Tauranga Central


Club: Tauranga South


Club:  Western Napier
Sheena Beaton
Heather Dyet

Club:  Awapuni
Leonie Clark
Mary Anne Hodges


Club:  Eastern Hutt
Jaye Howey
Shirley Payes
Margaret Wilson
Christine Meredith


Club:  Feilding
Lyn Jensen
Pam Turner


Club:  Fitzroy


Club:  Kapiti
Helen Bannon
Beryl Doyle
Margaret Hayward
Ann Gregory
Val Curran
Kath Clapcott


Club:  Manawatu Central Connection


Club:  New Plymouth North
Betty Dalgleish
Pat O'Connor


Club:  Palmerston North
Dorothy Booth
Pat Caves
Joy Valentine
Sue Carpenter


Club:  Plimmerton
Meryll Evans
Elaine McGregor
Jocelyn Moller 
Velma Knight


Club:  South Wairarapa
Robyn Draper
Jean Floyd
Monica Rose


Club:  Tawa
Di Patchett
Frances Burrus
Rae Chaney
Janice Lee
Marion Patchett
June Pernman
Clare Russell
Kathleen Connolly
Gabrielle Mears


Club:  Upper Hutt


Club:  Wellington
Gloria Biggs
Judith Dunlop
Jean George (Deceased)
Phyllis Henry

Club:  Ashburton
Almond Royds
Joan Dephoff
Jenette Storrier
Jenny Thompson


Club:  Avonhead
Evelyn Oliver
June Young
Colleen Payne


Club: Blenheim

Wendy Inder


Club: Christchurch West

Lynne Thomson
Lorraine Margetts


Club: Motueka

Wilma Van Beek


Club: Otautahi Canterbury

Yvonne Ekdahl


Club: Rangiora


Club:Riccarton

Cecile Pierce
Jocelyn Murray
Agnes Cooper
Myra Brown
Janet Walker
Suzanne Whitty


Club: Stoke Tahunanui

Marie Crooks


Club: Waimea Nelson

Club: Balclutha


 Club:  Dunedin South

Ngaira Hair
Shirley Farquhar


Club:  Invercargill
Beth Smith
Hap Naylor


Club:  Invercargill East
Pam French
Frances Tait
Helen Richardson


Club:  Invercargill North
Margaret Hall
Dorothy King
Liz Tapper 
Jan Cowan 
Rosemary Chin
Dot Anderson-Lee
Sheryl Walker
Ellice Rooney
Sue Greenwood


Club:  Invercargill South
Beth McNeill
Dianne Kemp


Club:  Mosgiel

Hazel Joll
Catherine Donaldson
Jean Wallace


Club:  Oamaru
Lorna Meikle (Deceased)
Maureen Malcolm
Mary Geare


Club:  Queenstown
Joan Allan


Club: Temuka
Jeannette Woodley


Club:  Timaru

Wendy Dohig
Zita Ashley
Pam Fuller
Chris Bower (Deceased)
Grace Cowan
Nona Johnston


Club:  Waimate
Averil Bell
Pat Collins 
Heather Young 
Frances Paul (Deceased)